Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
30,654121,509182,116307,129321,385
Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0160626 Aeromonas Ningbo 2022-09-29
Gs0160616 Genome assemblies for the Mouse Culture Collection (MGBC) 2022-09-29
Gs0160609 Ameyamaea chiangmaiensis TBRC 6 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160605 Meat spoilage bacteria 2022-09-29
Gs0160600 Nocardioides lacusdianchii JXJ CY 38 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160586 Pseudomonas sp. UL073 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160581 Parasphingorhabdus flavimaris SW-151 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160551 Hyphomicrobiales bacterium SY4-7 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160547 Clostridium Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160543 Bacilli from Amphora 2022-09-29
Gs0160542 The new species of Genus Oricola with genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160537 Phylogenetic classification of ten novel species belonging to the genus Bifidobacterium 2022-09-29
Gs0160535 Genomic characterization of phosphogypsum bacterial community 2022-09-29
Gs0160530 Roseomonas oleicola ROY-5-3 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160529 Sneathiella sedimenti CAU 1612 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160528 Roseibium limicola CAU 1637 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160527 Aliiroseovarius halocynthiae MA1-10 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160522 Neobacillus thermocopriae SgZ-7 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160519 Gracilibacillus suaedae LD4P30 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160517 Lunatimonas salinarum KCTC 42988T, whole genome shotgun sequencing project 2022-09-29
Gs0160515 Methylobacillus arboreus VKM B-2590 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160514 Methylobacillus methanolivorans VKM B-3037 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160513 Salegentibacter salarius KCTC 12974 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160512 Methylobacillus gramineus VKM B-2591 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160511 Methylobacillus caricis VKM B-3158 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
        [1 - 25] of 30,654 Show results.