Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
14,601125,15225,36725,577
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156543 Clostridium tetani - Harvard 49205 Genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156539 Vigna angularis 1-ye-1 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156536 Weissella koreensis SK genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156535 Aquisediminimonas profunda DS48-3 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156534 Glaesserella parasuis GZ20170512 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156532 Whole genome sequencing of Salmonella enterica serovar Typhimurium and its monophasic variant isolated from food animals in Japan 2021-12-23
Gs0156531 Escherichia coli 15.TR.026_OXA genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156516 Variovorax paradoxus 5C-2 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156513 Bacillus velezensis Q12 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156512 Pseudomonas coronafaciens pv. coronafaciens B19001 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156509 Senna tora ST genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156508 Lactiplantibacillus plantarum MK55 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156507 Rhizobium sp. NLR16a genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156504 Elizabethkingia anophelis JUNP353 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156503 Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. capri synthetic deletion of 68 genes 2021-12-23
Gs0156499 Complete genome sequence of plant-root associated Pseudomonas 2021-12-23
Gs0156497 Vibrio sp. OG9-811 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156496 Pectobacterium carotovorum carotovorum BP201601.1 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156493 Dolosigranulum pigrum 83VPs-KB5 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156491 Listeria innocua Genome sequencing and assembly 2021-12-23
Gs0156489 Aeromonas caviae SS332 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156481 Bacillus cereus VKM B-370 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156480 Citrobacter portucalensis WCHCP085039 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156477 Comprehensive studies concerning a bacterial plant pathogen, Ralstonia solanacearum 2021-12-23
Gs0156476 Dickeya zeae CE1 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
        [1 - 25] of 14,601 Show results.