Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1407014910
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0142515 Developing plasmid systems for Rhodotorula toruloides 2019-07-05
Gs0131306 Understanding conversion of biomass-derived carbon into lipids and terpenoids in Rhodosporidium toruloides IFO0880 2017-09-29
Gs0121625 Analysis of heterologous gene expression in Rhodosporidium toruloides 2016-10-05
Gs0120646 Genome sequencing of Rhodosporidium toruloides JCM 24501 2016-06-28
Gs0120645 Genome sequencing of Rhodosporidium toruloides JCM 10021 2016-06-28
Gs0119348 Genome sequencing of important eukaryotic microorganisms - RIKEN Center for Life Science Technologies 2016-05-18
Gs0119245 De novo genome assembly of IFO0880 using Pacbio data 2016-05-18
Gs0118135 Genome sequencing of aromatic compound degrading bacteria and fungi 2016-01-29
Gs0117718 Rhodosporidium toruloides CGMCC 2.1609 2015-11-06
Gs0115739 Rhodosporidium toruloides strain:IFO0559 Genome sequencing 2015-07-02
Gs0115738 Rhodosporidium toruloides IFO0880 Genome sequencing 2015-07-02
Gs0114097 Rhodosporidium toruloides CECT1137 2015-01-27
Gs0030823 Rhodosporidium toruloides NP11 Genome and transcriptome sequencing 2013-04-02
Gs0030822 Rhodosporidium toruloides MTCC 457 Genome sequencing 2013-04-02
        [1 - 14] of 14 Show results.