Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
7,185043,59585,0605,624
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
1 Gs0156542 Brugia pahangi FR3 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
2 Gs0156541 Perilla frutescens var. frutescens PF040 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
3 Gs0156540 Perilla citriodora PC002 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
4 Gs0156539 Vigna angularis 1-ye-1 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
5 Gs0156533 Triticum aestivum chromosome arm 7DS genome sequencing 2021-12-23
6 Gs0156517 Plasmodium yoelii nigeriensis N67 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
7 Gs0156515 Ceratosolen fusciceps figwasp genome sequencing 2021-12-23
8 Gs0156514 Fragilariopsis kerguelensis L2-C3 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
9 Gs0156510 Nymphicus hollandicus MissyBob_DYQSUJFBEA genome sequencing 2021-12-23
10 Gs0156509 Senna tora ST genome sequencing 2021-12-23
11 Gs0156506 Citrullus lanatus Charleston Grey genome sequencing 2021-12-23
12 Gs0156502 Aculops lycopersici ALB-1 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
13 Gs0156501 Spodoptera exigua WH-S genome sequencing 2021-12-23
14 Gs0156500 Populus ilicifolia P2015 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
15 Gs0156498 Aspergillus niger N402 (ATCC 64974) genome sequencing 2021-12-23
16 Gs0156495 Schlechtendalia chinensis SC2021 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
17 Gs0156488 Bos taurus x Bison bison Buzz genome sequencing 2021-12-23
18 Gs0156487 Cardiocondyla obscurior alpha-2009 colony genome sequencing 2021-12-23
19 Gs0156486 Diglossa brunneiventris B-95988 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
20 Gs0156485 Haliotis laevigata GL20151002 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
21 Gs0156483 Gossypium hirsutum and Gossypium barbadense Genome sequencing 2021-12-23
22 Gs0156482 Cryphonectria parasitica ES15 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
23 Gs0156479 Dactylis glomerata Ler genome sequencing 2021-12-23
24 Gs0156478 Hemerocallis citrina Mengzihua genome sequencing 2021-12-23
25 Gs0156473 Genome sequence and assembly of the twenty-five founder lines of the the Nested Association Mapping (NAM) population. 2021-12-23
        [1 - 25] of 7,185 Show results.