Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
3,669016,66910,4479,213
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0149025 Planctomycetes strains from diverse aquatic habitats - Genome sequencing and assembly 2020-07-06
Gs0148916 Rathayibacter genomes sequencing and assembly 2020-07-06
Gs0148793 Relationship between oral bacteria and Pulmonary Abscess/Pyothorax 2020-07-06
Gs0148053 Lactobacillus pasteurii DSM 23907 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147624 Amphritea balenae ATCC BAA-1529 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147583 Ruegeria sp. AU67 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147382 Iron corrosion induced by nitrate-reducing bacteria isolated from a crude-oil and corrosion scale 2020-07-03
Gs0147326 Genome sequencing project of nitrogen-fixing bacteria associated with yams 2020-07-02
Gs0147288 Carboxylicivirga sp. M1479 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0147166 Flavicella sediminum ALS 84 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0147162 Lactobacillus sakei ATCC 15521 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0147091 Lactobacillus delbrueckii jakobsenii DSM 26046 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146893 Bifidobacterium Genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146547 Flammeovirga aprica ATCC 23126 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146225 Desulfovibrio sulfodismutans DSM 3696 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146182 Planococcus sp. NJC23 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0145994 Marinobacter fonticola CS412 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0145895 Xanthomonas codiaei CFBP4690 Genome sequencing 2020-06-30
Gs0145859 Genome sequencing of type strain of Xanthomonas species 2020-06-19
Gs0145752 Genome sequencing and assembly of Borrelia sp. CA690 2020-05-07
Gs0145739 Kosakonia sp. Y3 2020-05-03
Gs0145707 Whole-Genome Sequences of Veillonella sp. from human clinical samples and type strains of Veillonella validated species 2020-04-15
Gs0145634 Streptomyces sp. 13K301 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145632 Micromonospora deserti 13K206 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145631 Desertiactinospora gelatinilytica 7K107 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
        [1 - 25] of 3,669 Show results.