Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1230589216173
Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Broad-scale Environmental Context  
Local Environmental Context  
Environmental Medium  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
PI.Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0161767 Deinococcus multiflagellatus KACC 19287 whole genome sequencing 2023-05-16
Gs0161765 Deinococcus betulae HMF7604 whole genome sequencing 2023-05-15
Gs0161124 Deinococcus aestuarii SYSU M49105 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161071 Meiothermus sp. CFH 77666 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0159369 Complete genome sequence of Thermus thermophilus TMY (JCM 10668) 2022-09-26
Gs0159355 Deinococcus radiodurans R1 genome sequencing 2022-09-26
Gs0158495 Deinococcus wulumuqiensis R12 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0157992 Deinococcus grandis ATCC 43672 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0157439 Deinococcus radiodurans Genome sequencing 2022-06-28
Gs0153936 Characterizing the functional diversity of endolithic bacteria inhabiting rocks from Antarctica 2021-03-29
Gs0153359 Deinococcus sp. Arct2-2 2021-03-12
Gs0153352 Deinococcus sp. KSM4-11 2021-03-12
Gs0153238 Deinococcus terrestris SDU3-2 2021-03-12
Gs0153213 Meiothermus cateniformans JCM 15151 2021-03-12
Gs0153191 Calidithermus terrae DSM 26712 2021-03-12
Gs0153077 Deinococcus alpinitundrae LMG 24283 2021-03-12
Gs0152987 Deinococcus sp. AJ005 2021-03-12
Gs0152815 Deinococcus sp. S9 2021-03-12
Gs0152657 Deinococcus sp. RM 2021-03-12
Gs0152446 Deinococcus xianganensis Y35 2021-03-12
Gs0152238 Deinococcus detaillensis H1 2021-03-12
Gs0151978 Deinococcus sp. D7000 2021-03-11
Gs0151964 Deinococcus sp. KR-1 2021-03-11
Gs0151947 Deinococcus sp. DB0503 2021-03-11
Gs0151912 The Global Catalogue of Microorganisms (GCM) 10K type strain sequencing project 2021-02-23
        [1 - 25] of 123 Show results.