Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
200586369
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0143685 Geovibrio thiophilus DSM 11263 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0129077 Single amplified genomes (SAGs) from salt marsh sediments in the Plum Island Ecosystems Long-Term Ecological Research site, Massachusetts, USA 2017-05-15
Gs0128975 Investigating the Microbiome of Thiomargarita & Thiopilula 2017-04-26
Gs0128773 Comprehensive metagenome and single cell genome sequencing from the open ocean community of North Pacfic Subtropical Gyre, Station ALOHA 2017-03-02
Gs0121606 Anaerobic digester sludge microbial communities from Brisbane, Australia 2016-10-04
Gs0114818 Freshwater and sediment microbial communities from various areas in North America, analyzing microbe dynamics in response to fracking 2015-06-11
Gs0114261 Diversity of culturable anaerobic prokaryotes in hypersaline microbial mats and sediments 2015-01-28
Gs0107068 Mucispirillum schaedleri ASF457 2014-02-14
Gs0090290 Deep subsurface and oceanic microbial communities from Witwatersrand Basin, South Africa, and the Canadian and Fennoscandian shields and at the Lost City Hydrothermal Field 2013-04-04
Gs0040031 InflammoBiota 2013-03-29
Gs0034735 Whole-genome sequencing, assembly and initial annotation of four phylogenetically diverse strains of selenate respiring bacteria 2012-01-27
Gs0019084 Single-cell microbial genomes from expanding oxygen minimum zones (OMZs) of the northeastern subarctic Pacific Ocean (NESAP) 2013-08-14
Gs0015111 Geovibrio thiophilus AAFu3T 2007-11-27
Gs0012441 Enigmatic life underneath us: genomic analysis of deep subsurface microorganisms 2013-03-18
Gs0011988 Deferribacter sp. MPA-C3 2012-12-03
Gs0011987 Deferribacter desulfuricans SSM1, DSM 14783 2007-11-27
Gs0011957 Dark ocean microbial single cell genomics 2012-01-27
Gs0000117 Continuation of the Genomic Encyclopedia of Bacteria and Archaea pilot project (GEBA) 2008-01-15
Gs0000008 A Genomic Encyclopedia of Bacteria and Archaea (GEBA) 2007-11-27
        [1 - 20] of 20 Show results.