Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
72008,3875,0754,797
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156387 Acinetobacter johnsonii XY27 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156333 Acinetobacter spp. genome sequencing and assembly 2021-12-23
Gs0156265 Acinetobacter variabilis RYU24 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156217 Acinetobacter baumannii DETAB-E227 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156156 Acinetobacter indicus MMS9-2 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156007 Acinetobacter baumannii 17978UN genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155998 Establishment capacity for Whole genome Sequencing for food-borne outbreaks in Thailand 2021-12-23
Gs0155919 Genome sequencing of five bacterial strains, Citrobacter?amalonaticus, Staphylococcus auricularis, Enterobacter kobei, Klebsiella variicola, Acinetobacter bouvetii. 2021-12-23
Gs0155856 Psychrobacter sp. M9-54-1 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155305 Acinetobacter indicus 94-2 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155304 Acinetobacter indicus 80-1-2 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155149 Acinetobacter seohaensis DSM 16313 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155038 Psychrobacter sp. WY6 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0155020 Molecular characterization of carbapenem-resistant Acinetobacter baumannii using whole-genome sequencing revealed missed transmission events, Germany, 2012-2015 2021-12-22
Gs0154975 Acinetobacter baumannii 17-84 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0154723 Acinetobacter baumannii NIPH17_0019 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0154675 Acinetobacter tandoii ZM06 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0154343 Washed rind cheese isolates 2021-08-21
Gs0153635 Psychrobacter sanguinis SM868 2021-03-12
Gs0153576 Acinetobacter pittii AP007 2021-03-12
Gs0153476 Psychrophilic species of the genus Psychrobacter are likely descendants of pathobionts 2021-03-12
Gs0153445 Psychrobacter sp. KH172YL61 2021-03-12
Gs0153371 Acinetobacter baumannii A320 (RUH134) 2021-03-12
Gs0153055 Hypothenemus hampei - Bacteria degrading caffeine genomes - sequencing and assembly 2021-03-12
Gs0153006 Psychrobacter nivimaris LAMA 639 2021-03-12
        [1 - 25] of 720 Show results.