Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
930554455418
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0145632 Micromonospora deserti 13K206 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145628 Whole-genome analyses of novel actinobacteria 2020-03-16
Gs0145627 Jishengella endophytica DSM 45430 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145626 Micromonospora craterilacus NA12 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145620 Actinoplanes sp. LAM7112 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145596 Micromonospora globispora S2901 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145594 Micromonospora globispora S2903 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145593 Micromonospora ureilytica LB19 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145592 Micromonospora inaquosa LB39 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145591 Micromonospora globispora S2904 | isolate:S2904 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145588 Complete genome sequence of natural rubber degrading Actinoplanes sp. strain OR16 isolated form botanical garden in Japan 2020-03-16
Gs0145542 Micromonospora sp. PPF5-17 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145535 Verrucosispora sp. SN26_14.1 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145532 Micromonosporaceae Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145501 Allorhizocola rhizosphaerae CPCC 204380 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145478 Draft genome of Micromonospora globbae WPS1-2T 2020-03-13
Gs0145477 Draft of genome of Micromonospora costi sp. nov., isolated from a leaf of Costus speciosus 2020-03-13
Gs0145474 Draft genome of Jishengella zingiberis PLAI 1-1 2020-03-13
Gs0145472 Draft whole genome sequence of Micromonospora sp. MS1-9 (=NGC1-4) 2020-03-13
Gs0143616 Sequences of related biosynthetic gene clusters 2019-08-14
Gs0143295 Micromonospora sp. B006 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0141684 Micromonospora aurantiaca ATCC 27029 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141411 Micromonospora sp. HM5-17 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0140330 Micromonospora sp. MH33 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140300 Micromonospora sp. MW13 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
        [1 - 25] of 93 Show results.