Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
2410732420464
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0149910 Genome sequencing of Hymenobacter rigui KCTC 12533 2020-08-24
Gs0149903 Genome sequencing of Hymenobacter perfusus LMG 26000 2020-08-24
Gs0149901 Genome sequencing of Hymenobacter sp. 9PBR-2 2020-08-24
Gs0149890 Genome sequencing of Hymenobacter gummosus KCTC 52166 2020-08-24
Gs0149734 Genome sequencing of Arcticibacterium luteifluviistationis SM1504 2020-08-24
Gs0149623 Genome sequencing of Emticicia sp. C21 2020-08-24
Gs0149460 Genome sequencing of Pontibacter diazotrophicus H4X 2020-08-24
Gs0149328 Charting the complexity of the marine microbiome through single cell genomics 2020-07-09
Gs0149292 Cardinium endosymbiont of Culicoides punctatus cCpun genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149269 Dyadobacter sp. AR-3-8 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149209 Flammeovirgaceae bacterium KN852 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149073 Larkinella soli MIMbqt9 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148965 Cultivation and metabarcoding of bacteria associated with Ectocarpus subulatus cultures 2020-07-06
Gs0148944 Hymenobacter sp. KIGAM108 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148865 Arundinibacter roseus DMA-k-7a genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148749 Rhodocytophaga sp. 172606-1 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148748 Pontibacter sp. BT327 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148733 Genome Sequences of isolated sponge-associated bacteria 2020-07-06
Gs0148732 Cardinium endosymbiont of Dermatophagoides farinae UMMZ BMOC 05-0812-001 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148716 Algoriphagus kandeliae XY-J91 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148689 Hymenobacter jejuensis 17J68-5 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148687 Algoriphagus sp. hg1 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148579 Siphonobacter sp. BAB-5385 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148557 Dyadobacter sp. AR-3-6 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148538 Cytophagaceae bacterium SJW1-29 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
        [1 - 25] of 241 Show results.