Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1,185017,87710,1629,405
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0141688 Mycobacteroides intracellulare yongonense RT 955-2015 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141685 Corynebacterium provencense 17KM38 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141682 Nocardia cerradoensis CNM20130759 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141547 Mycolicibacterium sphagni ATCC 33027 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141506 Mycobacteroides shigaense UN-152 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141493 Mycobacteroides chimaera Fl-0169 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141430 Nocardia sp. NEAU-LL90 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141404 Gordonia iterans Co17 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141381 Corynebacterium heidelbergense DSM 104638 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141372 Mycobacteroides abscessus 7C genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141206 Mycobacterium montefiorense BS genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141168 whole genome sequencing of Mycobacterium tuberculosis strains from Morocco 2019-01-17
Gs0141139 Dietzia maris DSM 43672 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141105 Dietzia sp. JS16-p6b genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141102 Mycobacterium avium paratuberculosis Genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141099 Mycobacteroides abscessus GO_160526 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141076 Mycobacterium leprae MRHRU-235-G genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0140933 Mycobacteroides leprae Kyoto-2 DRS014573 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140926 Rhodococcus sp. IITR03 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140912 Mycobacteroides chelonae gwanakae MOTT36W genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140858 Rhodococcus opacus 04-OD7 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140830 Genome Sequences of three Multiresistants Mycobacteroides Tuberculosis Isolates from Morocco 2019-01-04
Gs0140766 Corynebacterium macginleyi Genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140761 Mycobacteroides tuberculosis MP2 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140728 Corynebacterium pseudopelargi 812CH genome sequencing 2019-01-04
        [1 - 25] of 1,185 Show results.