Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
660390288273
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0153093 Precise quantification and tracking of gut bacterial strains following fecal transplantation demonstrates long-term stable engraftment and predicts outcome 2021-03-12
Gs0152607 Olsenella sp. LZLJ-2 2021-03-12
Gs0152302 Atopobiaceae bacterium FL090493 2021-03-12
Gs0152142 Collinsella aerofaciens ATCC 25986 2021-03-12
Gs0151461 Genome sequencing of Chicken gastrointestinal tract bacteria (ChiBAC) 2020-12-15
Gs0150810 Random assembly of gut microbiota sub-community in gnotobiotic chicken normalizes the gut and excludes enteric pathogen 2020-12-14
Gs0149201 Collinsella sp. AK_207A genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147978 Genome sequencing and assembly - library of cultured bacterial species from laboratory mouse gut microbiota from the University of Toronto 2020-07-06
Gs0147752 Olsenella sp. KGMB02461 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147495 Collinsella sp. BA40 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147368 Enorma sp. Marseille-P9525 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147029 Mechanisms by which sialylated milk oligosaccharides impact bone growth in a gnotobiotic mouse model of infant undernutrition 2020-07-02
Gs0146641 Collinsella sp. KGMB02528 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146605 A unified sequence catalogue of the human gut microbiome 2020-07-02
Gs0146206 Pig intestinal bacterial collection (PIBAC) 2020-07-02
Gs0145638 Collinsella sp. TF06-26 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145579 Senegalimassilia faecalis KGMB04484 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145563 Genome sequencing of Olsenella sp. Marseille-P4518 2020-03-16
Gs0145555 Atopobium massiliense genome 2020-03-16
Gs0145552 Olsenella mediterranea genome 2020-03-16
Gs0145551 Olsenella massiloralis genome 2020-03-16
Gs0145385 Canine Oral Isolates 2020-03-13
Gs0145230 Human feces microbial community from Boston, USA 2020-01-24
Gs0144125 Vagococcus zengguangii MN-17 genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0143872 Vagococcus sp. CF-49 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
        [1 - 25] of 66 Show results.