Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
89010410995
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156448 Wolbachia endosymbiont of Spodoptera picta Spic_B genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156063 Wolbachia pipientis wAnM genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155937 Wolbachia pipientis wIrr genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155664 Wolbachia pipientis wAlbB-Q genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155064 Wolbachia endosymbiont of Erebia cassioides wEcas genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0155032 Wolbachia endosymbiont of Ceratosolen solmsi MIAOwCsol genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0155026 Wolbachia endosymbiont of Wiebesia pumilae MIAOwWpum genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0153282 Candidatus Wolbachia massiliensis PL13 2021-03-12
Gs0152633 Wolbachia endosymbiont of Pentalonia nigronervosa WolPenNig 2021-03-12
Gs0152584 Wolbachia endosymbiont of Kradibia gibbosae MIAO-Lgi1 2021-03-12
Gs0152487 Wolbachia endosymbiont of Litomosoides sigmodontis wLsig 2021-03-12
Gs0151745 Genome Sequencing of Wolbachia endosymbiont of Atemnus politus K3 2021-01-04
Gs0151717 Study of diversity of Wolbachia from different species of filarial nematodes Genome sequencing 2021-01-04
Gs0151554 Genome Sequencing of Wolbachia endosymbiont of Dirofilaria (Dirofilaria) immitis FR3 2020-12-15
Gs0151078 Genome Sequencing of Wolbachia endosymbiont of Drosophila sechellia wSh/LD15 2020-12-14
Gs0148994 Wolbachia endosymbiont of Brugia pahangi FR3 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148504 Wolbachia endosymbiont of Carposina sasakii wCauA genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148271 Wolbachia endosymbiont of Drosophila subpulchrella wSpc genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147892 Wolbachia endosymbiont of Chrysomya megacephala wMeg genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147816 D. yakuba-clade Wolbachia genome sequencing and assembly 2020-07-03
Gs0147423 Wolbachia pipientis wAus genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0146951 Wolbachia endosymbiont of Nilaparvata lugens wLug genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146702 Wolbachia endosymbiont of Cardiocondyla obscurior wCobs-BR2009-alpha genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146701 Wolbachia endosymbiont of Cardiocondyla obscurior wCobs-JP2010-OypB genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146543 Wolbachia endosymbiont of Ctenocephalides felis Genome sequencing 2020-07-02
        [1 - 25] of 89 Show results.