Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
670305173176
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156516 Variovorax paradoxus 5C-2 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155397 Variovorax sp. RKNM96 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0154203 Variovorax beijingensis 502 2021-07-21
Gs0154189 Forest soil microbial communities from Buena Vista Peninsula, Colon Province, Panama 2021-07-15
Gs0153346 Genome sequencing and assembly of bacterial isolates 2021-03-12
Gs0152760 Whole genome sequencing and assembly of denitrifying soil isolates 2021-03-12
Gs0151853 High-throughput characterization of viral-host interactions 2021-01-21
Gs0151477 Genome sequencing of Terpene-metabolizing soil isolates 2020-12-15
Gs0151404 Genome Sequencing of Variovorax sp. CSUSB 2020-12-14
Gs0151225 Genome Sequencing of Variovorax sp. PAMC26660 2020-12-14
Gs0151223 Genome Sequencing of Variovorax sp. PAMC28562 2020-12-14
Gs0151173 Genome Sequencing of Arthrobacter sp. TES 2020-12-14
Gs0148564 Variovorax sp. RO1 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148452 Variovorax sp. B2 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0146503 Roseomonas nepalensis S9.3B genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146132 Variovorax sp. WS11 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0145655 Genomics of switchgrass bacterial isolates 2020-03-23
Gs0145380 Bacterial species isolated from Dugesia japonica Genome sequencing 2020-03-13
Gs0144701 Supraglacial microbial communities from various locations in Antarctica and Canada 2019-10-25
Gs0144546 Genome sequencing and assembly of bacteria from soil samples used in the long-term dormancy experiment 2019-10-02
Gs0144502 Groundwater microbial communities from Trento, Italy 2019-10-02
Gs0142245 Enriched cells from switchgrass and soil in EcoFAB chamber, Walnut Creek, California, United States 2019-05-14
Gs0142201 Ectocarpus Microbial Environment Study (EMES) 2019-05-06
Gs0142066 Terrestrial subsurface fluid microbial community from Deep Mine Microbial Observatory in Lead, South Dakota, USA 2019-04-04
Gs0142025 Variovorax guangxiensis DSM 27352 2019-03-24
        [1 - 25] of 67 Show results.