Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
240632826
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0152881 Thauera sp. UPWRP 2021-03-12
Gs0151073 Genome Sequencing of Thauera sp. CAU 1555 2020-12-14
Gs0148514 Thauera lacus D20 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0146450 diverse species of Rhodocyclales Genome sequencing and assembly 2020-07-02
Gs0137410 Thauera hydrothermalis GD-2 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0135480 Thauera propionica KNDSS-Mac4 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0133765 Thauera sp. K11 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0128219 Thauera chlorobenzoica 3CB1 Genome sequencing 2017-02-17
Gs0127072 Thauera phenolivorans ZV-1-C Genome sequencing 2016-12-10
Gs0121247 Coal Seam Isolate genomes 2016-06-28
Gs0116692 Thauera sp. strain SgZ-1 genome sequencing 2015-09-09
Gs0115889 Thauera sp. SWB20 Genome sequencing 2015-07-02
Gs0110777 Genome sequencing of Thauera sp. JCM 12309 2014-06-23
Gs0110196 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase III (KMG-III): the genomes of soil and plant-associated and newly described type strains 2014-05-05
Gs0109388 Thauera aromatica K172 2013-12-04
Gs0033943 Thauera terpenica 58Eu Genome sequencing 2013-07-30
Gs0033942 Thauera terpenica 58Eu Genome sequencing 2013-07-30
Gs0033941 Genome sequences of five strains in the genus thauera 2012-08-29
Gs0033939 Thauera selenatis AX 2010-10-07
Gs0033938 Thauera phenylacetica B4P 2012-10-01
Gs0033936 Thauera butanivorans NBRC 103042 2012-08-29
Gs0033935 Thauera aromatica 3CB2 2008-11-08
Gs0015051 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase I: the one thousand microbial genomes (KMG-I) project 2011-11-11
Gs0011841 CSP_776774 2007-11-27
        [1 - 24] of 24 Show results.