Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
13003,0702,1532,038
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156324 Enteric Pathogen Diversity Genome sequencing and assembly 2021-12-23
Gs0156177 Shigella flexneri C32 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155974 Shigella sonnei 53G - WRAIR Lot 1794 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0154850 Shigella boydii KCCM 41690 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0154841 Shigella sonnei KCCM 41282 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0152212 Shigella flexneri WGS 2021-03-12
Gs0148686 Shigella sp. FC2125 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148684 Shigella sp. FC2117 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148653 Shigella sp. FC3196 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148649 Shigella sp. FC2175 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148646 Shigella sp. FC2710 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148645 Shigella sp. FC2541 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148643 Shigella sp. FC2531 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0144261 Shigella genome sequencing - Public Health England 2019-08-15
Gs0144242 Shigella flexneri 5a M90T genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0144066 Shigella sonnei LC1477/18 genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0143288 Whole genome sequence of Shigella species isolated from clinical specimen 2019-08-14
Gs0143040 Shigella sonnei 866 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142942 Shigella flexneri SFL1520 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142860 Co-circulation of multidrug-resistant Shigella among men who have sex with men, Australia 2019-08-14
Gs0141534 Shigella sonnei PK-01 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0140616 Shigella boydii genome sequencing - University of Maryland 2019-01-04
Gs0140341 Shigella sonnei 2002124 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140339 Shigella boydii G1227 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140338 Shigella dysenteriae 51197 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
        [1 - 25] of 130 Show results.