Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
240135117122
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0152841 De novo sequencing and analysis for CGMCC strains in GCM 10K project 2021-03-12
Gs0149153 Salinibacterium sp. ZJ450 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149152 Salinibacterium sp. ZJ454 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149150 Salinibacterium sp. ZJ77 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149099 Salinibacterium sp. dk2585 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149098 Salinibacterium sp. dk5596 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0144701 Supraglacial microbial communities from various locations in Antarctica and Canada 2019-10-25
Gs0142977 Salinibacterium sp. UTAS2018 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0140726 Salinibacter ruber SP273 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0139479 Salinibacter ruber ST67 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0138434 Salinibacterium amurskyense JCM 12362 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136133 Genome sequencing of bacteria from inland waters in Austria 2018-12-17
Gs0135605 Salinibacter altiplanensis genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135294 Salinibacter sp. 10B genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0134639 Genome sequencing of different bacteria isolated from Tibetan antelope feces 2018-05-24
Gs0131977 Longitudinal study of halite endolithic microbial communities 2017-10-31
Gs0129091 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase V (KMG-V): Genome sequencing to study the core and pangenomes of soil and plant-associated prokaryotes 2017-05-22
Gs0110196 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase III (KMG-III): the genomes of soil and plant-associated and newly described type strains 2014-05-05
Gs0103574 Genomic Encyclopedia of Archaeal and Bacterial Type Strains, Phase II (KMG-II): from individual species to whole genera 2014-03-04
Gs0031069 Salinibacterium amurskyense PAMC 21357 2012-02-02
Gs0031068 Salinibacter ruber M8 2007-11-27
Gs0031067 Salinibacter ruber M31, DSM 13855 2007-11-27
Gs0017625 Metagenomic and metatranscriptomic analysis of forest soil communities across North America 2012-01-27
Gs0016072 Hypersaline water microbial communities from Lake Tyrrell, Victoria, Australia 2009-08-07
        [1 - 24] of 24 Show results.