Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
340282270249
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0153093 Precise quantification and tracking of gut bacterial strains following fecal transplantation demonstrates long-term stable engraftment and predicts outcome 2021-03-12
Gs0151115 Sequencing as part of the human Gut Microbial Biobank (hGMB) 2020-12-14
Gs0148734 Ruminococcus sp. KGMB03662 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148604 Ruminococcus sp. B05 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147660 Ruminococcus bovis JE7A12 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0145471 Novel species isolated from murine cecal samples 2020-03-13
Gs0145230 Human feces microbial community from Boston, USA 2020-01-24
Gs0141474 Ruminococcus bromii L2-63 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0140746 Ruminococcus sp. Marseille-P6503 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0138150 Ruminococcus bromii Genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136763 Genome Sequencing for Cultivated Species of the Human Gut Microbiota 2018-12-21
Gs0136492 Ruminococcus sp. Marseille-P328 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0134700 Whole genome sequencing of novel characterised bacteria from healthy human donors 2018-05-24
Gs0134238 Rumen microbial communities from cattle in Beef and Sheep Research Centre of Scotland’s Rural College (SRUC), Edinburgh, United Kingdom 2018-03-09
Gs0121650 Rumen microbial communities from healthy moose, Palmer, Alaska 2016-10-13
Gs0120999 Ruminococcus sp. DSM 100440 genome sequencing 2016-06-28
Gs0114003 MetaHIT, a catalog of microbial genes of the intestinal tract 2015-01-15
Gs0110764 Genome sequencing of Ruminococcus champanellensis JCM 17042 2014-04-25
Gs0108451 Ruminococcus albus SY3 2014-02-14
Gs0040088 Novel Microbial Enzymes 2007-11-27
Gs0033970 The Hungate 1000. A catalogue of reference genomes from the rumen microbiome. 2012-09-25
Gs0033001 Fecal microbiota isolates at WUSTL 2013-05-16
Gs0030973 Ruminococcus sp. JC304 2012-04-04
Gs0030972 Ruminococcus bicirculans 80/3 2012-04-04
Gs0030964 Ruminococcus massiliensis JC304T 2012-05-15
        [1 - 25] of 34 Show results.