Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
810172152134
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0147673 Rickettsia sp. wq genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147672 Rickettsia sp. wb genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0146611 Genome analysis of Rickettsia heilongjiangensis 2020-07-02
Gs0143345 Rickettsia parkeri Atlantic Rainforest genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143218 Rickettsia japonica LA4/2015 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0141251 Rickettsia colombianensi Adcor 2 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0139964 Rickettsia sp. Tenjiku01 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0139669 Rickettsia typhi TM2540 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0138080 Rickettsia endosymbiont of Culicoides newsteadi RiCNE genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0137700 Rickettsia fournieri AUS118 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0133997 Genome sequencing of Rickettsia japonica 2018-03-01
Gs0130871 Bemisia tabaci MEAM1 Genome Sequencing 2017-08-31
Gs0130036 Whole genome sequencing for members of several Rickettsia lineages 2017-07-13
Gs0129980 Rickettsia raoultii IM16 Genome sequencing 2017-07-13
Gs0128460 Rickettsia rickettsii str. Iowa Genome sequencing 2017-02-17
Gs0128384 Rickettsia raoultii Khabarovsk Genome sequencing 2017-02-17
Gs0126276 Phycosphere-associated microbial communities from algal ponds 2016-12-02
Gs0119298 Genome sequencing of Rickettsia rhipicephali from Haemaphysalis juxtakochi ticks 2016-05-18
Gs0118247 Sequencing of human, animal, and plant pathogens to support microbial forensics, biosurveillance and public health 2016-02-18
Gs0115160 Rickettsia asemboensis NMRCii Genome sequencing 2015-07-02
Gs0113611 Rickettsia tamurae AT-1 genome 2014-08-08
Gs0113610 Rickettsia hoogstraalii Croatica genome 2014-10-02
Gs0113609 Rickettsia aeschlimannii MC16 genome 2014-08-08
Gs0113342 Draft genome sequence of Rickettsia monacensis strain IrR/Munich 2014-08-08
Gs0113135 Rickettsia felis genome sequencing for assessing host-specific variability -Western Carolina University 2014-08-22
        [1 - 25] of 81 Show results.