Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
200443331
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0142510 Genome sequencing of Purple Non-Sulfur Bacteria from various extreme environments 2019-07-05
Gs0139802 Rhodovulum sp. BSW8 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0139318 Rhodovulum viride JA756 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0139029 Three isolates of Rhodovulum sulfidophilum genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0135642 Draft Metagenome-assembled Genomes from Global Oceans - TOBG MAGs 2018-07-12
Gs0135399 Rhizobium rhizosphaerae RD15 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0132131 Genome sequencing of Rhodovulum sp. P5 2017-11-08
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0130002 Genome analysis of Rhodovulum sp. MB263 2017-07-13
Gs0120941 Rhodovulum sulfidophilum genome sequencing 2016-06-28
Gs0118938 Genome sequence of Rhodovulum sulfidophilum DSM 2351 2016-05-18
Gs0113608 Rhodovulum sp. NI22 Genome sequencing 2014-09-22
Gs0113607 Rhodovulum navalis Genome sequencing 2014-10-02
Gs0110196 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase III (KMG-III): the genomes of soil and plant-associated and newly described type strains 2014-05-05
Gs0105888 Rhodovulum sulfidophilum DSM 1374 2014-01-14
Gs0103574 Genomic Encyclopedia of Archaeal and Bacterial Type Strains, Phase II (KMG-II): from individual species to whole genera 2014-03-04
Gs0030831 Rhodovulum sulfidophilum DSM 1374 2012-06-08
Gs0030830 Rhodovulum sp. PH10 2012-05-18
Gs0030829 Rhodovulum marinum JA 128 2012-06-08
Gs0017776 Microbial Interactions in Extremophilic Mat Communities 2012-01-27
        [1 - 20] of 20 Show results.