Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
23902,151468436
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156112 Rhodococcus equi PAM2275 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156111 Rhodococcus equi PAM2281 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156105 Rhodococcus equi PAM2280 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156103 Rhodococcus equi PAM2284 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156102 Rhodococcus equi PAM2286 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156101 Rhodococcus equi PAM2283 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156096 Rhodococcus equi PAM2277 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155673 Rhodococcus sp. ZPP genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0154189 Forest soil microbial communities from Buena Vista Peninsula, Colon Province, Panama 2021-07-15
Gs0153936 Characterizing the functional diversity of endolithic bacteria inhabiting rocks from Antarctica 2021-03-29
Gs0153615 Rhodococcus sp. KT3 2021-03-12
Gs0153593 Rhodococcus biphenylivorans B403 2021-03-12
Gs0153538 Rhodococcus qingshengii VKM Ac-2784D 2021-03-12
Gs0153397 Rhodococcus pyridinivorans 5Ap 2021-03-12
Gs0153372 Rhodococcus sp. YH1 2021-03-12
Gs0153289 Rhodococcus qingshengii IGTS8 2021-03-12
Gs0153209 Rhodococcus sp. A14 2021-03-12
Gs0152876 Rhodococcus rhodochrous ATCC BAA870 2021-03-12
Gs0152812 Rhodococcus rhodochrous BX2 2021-03-12
Gs0152788 Rhodococcus qingshengii RL1 2021-03-12
Gs0152784 Analysis of the biochemical properties, biological activity and biotechnological potential of siderophores and biosurfactants produced by Antarctic psychrotolerant bacteria 2021-03-12
Gs0152665 Sequencing project of symbionts isolated from triatomine bugs 2021-03-12
Gs0152630 Rhodococcus erythropolis X5 2021-03-12
Gs0152577 Rhodococcus qingshengii CS98 2021-03-12
Gs0152413 Rhodococcus sp. NJ-530 2021-03-12
        [1 - 25] of 239 Show results.