Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
790865190186
Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0161265 Psychrobacter coccoides F1192 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0161212 Psychrobacter sp. TAE2020 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0160838 Genome sequencing of Campylobacter fetus strains - Shandong University 2023-01-20
Gs0160491 Psychrobacter sp. PraFG1 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0155856 Psychrobacter sp. M9-54-1 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155038 Psychrobacter sp. WY6 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0154343 Washed rind cheese isolates 2021-08-21
Gs0153635 Psychrobacter sanguinis SM868 2021-03-12
Gs0153476 Psychrophilic species of the genus Psychrobacter are likely descendants of pathobionts 2021-03-12
Gs0153445 Psychrobacter sp. KH172YL61 2021-03-12
Gs0153006 Psychrobacter nivimaris LAMA 639 2021-03-12
Gs0153002 Psychrobacter sp. 28M-43 2021-03-12
Gs0152923 Halophilic and halotolerant type strains 2021-03-12
Gs0152800 Genome sequencing of facultative nitrate reducers 2021-03-12
Gs0152784 Analysis of the biochemical properties, biological activity and biotechnological potential of siderophores and biosurfactants produced by Antarctic psychrotolerant bacteria 2021-03-12
Gs0152645 Genome sequencing and assembly of Marine-sourced Pseudoalteromonas sp. MIP2626 and Psychrobacter sp. BI730 2021-03-12
Gs0152566 Psychrobacter okhotskensis 5179-1A 2021-03-12
Gs0152387 Psychrobacter frigidicola ACAM 304 2021-03-12
Gs0151912 The Global Catalogue of Microorganisms (GCM) 10K type strain sequencing project 2021-02-23
Gs0151564 Genome Sequencing of Psychrobacter sp. D2 2020-12-15
Gs0151258 Genome Sequencing of Psychrobacter ciconiae MF31 2020-12-14
Gs0151218 Halophilic bateria isolated from french cheeeses 2020-12-14
Gs0151143 Genome Sequencing of Psychrobacter sp. GP33 2020-12-14
Gs0150878 Genome Sequencing of Psychrobacter sp. KCTC 72983 2020-12-14
Gs0149886 Genome sequencing of Psychrobacter sp. Marseille-P5312 2020-08-24
        [1 - 25] of 79 Show results.