Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
160372828
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0151912 The Global Catalogue of Microorganisms (GCM) 10K type strain sequencing project 2021-02-23
Gs0147582 Pseudovibrio sp. AU243 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0140890 Comparative genomics of sponge-associated Alphaproteobacteria 2019-01-04
Gs0139347 Pseudovibrio brasiliensis Ab134 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0138952 Pseudovibrio exalbescens WB1-6 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0121118 Pseudovibrio hongkongensis UST20140214-015B genome sequencing 2016-06-28
Gs0121049 Pseudovibrio genome sequencing - University College Cork 2016-06-28
Gs0115390 Genome sequencing of Pseudovibrio sp. POLY-S9 2015-07-02
Gs0114026 Sponge symbionts cultivation 2015-01-19
Gs0111116 Pseudovibrio denitrificans JCM 12308 2012-10-16
Gs0110763 Genome sequencing of Pseudovibrio sp. JCM19062 2014-06-23
Gs0103574 Genomic Encyclopedia of Archaeal and Bacterial Type Strains, Phase II (KMG-II): from individual species to whole genera 2014-03-04
Gs0030447 Pseudovibrio sp. JE062 2007-11-27
Gs0030446 Pseudovibrio sp. FO-BEG1 2011-12-09
Gs0016662 Lake Vida brine microbial community (LVBMCo) genomics and transcriptomics - a window into diversity, adaptation and processes in extreme cold 2013-01-24
Gs0015051 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase I: the one thousand microbial genomes (KMG-I) project 2011-11-11
        [1 - 16] of 16 Show results.