Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
620739322374
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156257 Prevotella copri YF2 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0154894 Prevotella sp. WR041 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0151762 Distinct polysaccharide utilization as determinants for interspecies competition between intestinal Prevotella spp. 2021-01-04
Gs0149595 Genome sequencing of Prevotella sp. BCRC 81118 2020-08-24
Gs0148836 Prevotella sp. A2879 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147516 Prevotella koreensis KCOM 3155 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0146930 Prevotella sp. Marseille-P4334 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146605 A unified sequence catalogue of the human gut microbiome 2020-07-02
Gs0146587 Prevotella brunnea A2672 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146206 Pig intestinal bacterial collection (PIBAC) 2020-07-02
Gs0145977 SAG analysis of mouse fecal flora 2020-07-02
Gs0145385 Canine Oral Isolates 2020-03-13
Gs0143600 Prevotella melaninogenica GAI 07411 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0141219 Prevotella intermedia ATCC 15032 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0139794 Prevotella denticola genome sequencing - Korean Collection for Oral Microbiology 2019-01-03
Gs0139305 Prevotella sp. Marseille-P4119 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0139193 Comparative genomics of non-oral Prevotella species. 2018-12-22
Gs0139137 Prevotella lascolaii KHD1 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0139113 Phase variable restriction modification systems in the genome sequences of periodontal pathogens Prevotella intermedia, Tannerella forsythia and Porphyromonas gingivalis 2018-12-22
Gs0139091 Prevotella copri Indica genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0136763 Genome Sequencing for Cultivated Species of the Human Gut Microbiota 2018-12-21
Gs0135624 Prevotella phocaeensis SN19 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135469 Prevotella ihumii Marseille-P3385 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0134949 Prevotellamassilia timonensis Marseille-P2831 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134855 Intestinibacillus sp. Marseille-P4005 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
        [1 - 25] of 62 Show results.