Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
230373232
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0149460 Genome sequencing of Pontibacter diazotrophicus H4X 2020-08-24
Gs0148748 Pontibacter sp. BT327 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148371 Pontibacter sp. BT213 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147973 Pontibacter sp. TRT317 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147595 Pontibacter sp. HB172049 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0146288 Pontibacter sp. BT214 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146282 Pontibacter sp. GY10130 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146281 Pontibacter sp. BT326 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0140769 Pontibacter actiniarum DSM 19842 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0139354 Pontibacter sp. KIRAN genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0138951 Pontibacter sp. S10-8 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0137761 Pontibacter sp. 2b14 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0133736 Bacillus altitudinis SGAir0031 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0119421 Pontibacter akesuensis strain:AKS 1T Genome sequencing and assembly 2016-05-18
Gs0114185 Pontibacter korlensis X14-1T 2015-01-27
Gs0110196 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase III (KMG-III): the genomes of soil and plant-associated and newly described type strains 2014-05-05
Gs0103574 Genomic Encyclopedia of Archaeal and Bacterial Type Strains, Phase II (KMG-II): from individual species to whole genera 2014-03-04
Gs0019836 Pontibacter sp. BAB1700 2012-04-04
Gs0017767 MICROBE 2012-07-10
Gs0016062 Hydrocarbon Resource Environments Microbial Communities from Canada and USA 2013-02-22
Gs0015051 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase I: the one thousand microbial genomes (KMG-I) project 2011-11-11
Gs0000008 A Genomic Encyclopedia of Bacteria and Archaea (GEBA) 2007-11-27
        [1 - 23] of 23 Show results.