Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
360626561
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
+ GOLDIMGSUBMISSIONPROCESSING Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0140898 Phaeobacter gallaeciensis JL2872 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140199 Modular assembly of carbohydrate-degrading microbial communities in the ocean 2019-01-04
Gs0136593 PacBio sequencing of 10 host-associated marine bacteria genomes 2018-12-21
Gs0134739 Trajectories and Drivers of Genome Evolution in Surface-Associated Marine Phaeobacter 2018-05-25
Gs0134200 Phaeobacter inhibens P10/01/009 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0134198 Phaeobacter piscinae P13 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0134197 Phaeobacter gallaeciensis P11 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0133976 Phaeobacter gallaeciensis P75 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0133975 Phaeobacter piscinae P36 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0133974 Phaeobacter gallaeciensis P63 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0133973 Phaeobacter gallaeciensis P73 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0133972 Phaeobacter piscinae P14 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0133971 Phaeobacter piscinae P23/M2-4.2 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0133793 Phaeobacter gallaeciensis P128 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0133792 Phaeobacter gallaeciensis P129 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0132683 Genome sequencing of Phaeobacter gallaeciensis JL2886 2017-11-09
Gs0130185 Phaeobacter inhibens DOK1-1 Genome sequencing 2017-07-13
Gs0128429 Phaeobacter porticola P97 Genome sequencing 2017-02-17
Gs0120200 Whole genome sequencing of Nautella italica CECT 7321 2016-05-18
Gs0120199 Whole genome sequencing of Nautella italica CECT 7645, type strain 2016-05-18
Gs0120064 Phaeobacter inhibens S4Sm genome sequencing and assembly 2016-05-18
Gs0119934 Phaeobacter Genome sequencing 2016-05-18
Gs0119607 Whole genome sequencing of Phaeobacter sp. CECT 7735 2016-05-18
Gs0119307 Whole genome sequencing of Phaeobacter sp. CECT 5382 2016-05-18
Gs0117288 Phaeobacter sp. 11ANDIMAR09 genome sequencing 2015-10-15
        [1 - 25] of 36 Show results.