Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
2301195333
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
+ GOLDIMGSUBMISSIONPROCESSING Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0140458 Peptoniphilus lacydonensis EL1 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0136190 HMP reference genome - Washington University 2018-12-20
Gs0135373 Peptoniphilus urinimassiliensis Marseille-P3195 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0134824 Olegusella massiliensis KHD7 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0120844 Genome sequencing of female urinary tract bacteria isolated using an Enhanced Quantitative Urine Culture (EQUC) protocol 2016-06-28
Gs0119448 Culturomics study of the human gut microbiota 2016-05-18
Gs0118250 Genome sequencing of bacterial type strains from NCTC culture collection 2016-02-18
Gs0117341 Peptoniphilus sp. ING2-D1G 2015-10-15
Gs0113528 Non contiguous-finished genome sequence and description of Grassa massiliensis sp. nov. 2014-08-08
Gs0113155 Whole genome sequencing of opportunistic pathogens - National institute of Genetics, Japan. 2014-09-22
Gs0033001 Fecal microbiota isolates at WUSTL 2013-05-16
Gs0019502 Peptostreptococcaceae bacterium ph1 Genome sequencing 2013-04-02
Gs0019501 Peptoniphilus timonensis JC401 2012-04-04
Gs0019500 Peptoniphilus sp. ph5 2012-02-02
Gs0019498 Peptoniphilus sp. JC140 2012-02-02
Gs0019497 Peptoniphilus sp. ChDC B134 (=KCOM 1628) Genome sequencing 2013-08-09
Gs0019496 Peptoniphilus rhinitidis 1-13 2013-01-22
Gs0019495 Peptoniphilus ivorii 2010-02-03
Gs0019494 Peptoniphilus harei 2010-02-03
Gs0016050 Human Microbiome Project (HMP) Reference Genomes 2007-11-27
Gs0015935 HMP reference genome 2013-10-11
Gs0015051 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase I: the one thousand microbial genomes (KMG-I) project 2011-11-11
Gs0000008 A Genomic Encyclopedia of Bacteria and Archaea (GEBA) 2007-11-27
        [1 - 23] of 23 Show results.