Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
4501085352
Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0161311 Mouse Intestinal Bacteria Collection 2023-01-20
Gs0160875 Genome Encyclopedia of Spacecraft Associated Microbes 2023-01-20
Gs0160269 Genome sequencing of bacteria isolated from Japanese honey 2022-09-29
Gs0159423 Spore to Viable Organisms - Heat Shock 2022-09-26
Gs0152841 De novo sequencing and analysis for CGMCC strains in GCM 10K project 2021-03-12
Gs0151912 The Global Catalogue of Microorganisms (GCM) 10K type strain sequencing project 2021-02-23
Gs0151218 Halophilic bateria isolated from french cheeeses 2020-12-14
Gs0148863 Oceanobacillus sp. AG genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148573 Oceanobacillus chungangensis CAU 1051 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148548 Oceanobacillus arenosus CAU 1183 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148239 Oceanobacillus sp. CFH 90083 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147794 Oceanobacillus halotolerans YIM 98839 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147689 Oceanobacillus sp. Castelsardo genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147543 Oceanobacillus sp. HTM 045 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147477 Oceanobacillus polygoni SA9 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0146942 Oceanobacillus salinisoli YIM B00359 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146605 A unified sequence catalogue of the human gut microbiome 2020-07-02
Gs0146581 Oceanobacillus sp. E9 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0144355 Chicken Ceca Ecology 2019-08-28
Gs0139759 Oceanobacillus bengalensis MCCC 1K00260 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0139758 Oceanobacillus halophilus DSM 23996 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0139757 Oceanobacillus piezotolerans YLB-02 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0139620 Oceanobacillus profundus DSM 18246 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0136726 Oceanobacillus sp. 143 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136458 Oceanobacillus iheyensis Marseille-P19319 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
        [1 - 25] of 45 Show results.