Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
12101,358292267
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0154743 Genome sequencing of novel nontuberculous mycobacteria 2021-12-22
Gs0153628 Mycolicibacterium sp. LJ126 2021-03-12
Gs0152805 Mycolicibacterium fluoranthenivorans 2A 2021-03-12
Gs0152750 Comparative genomics of Mycobacterium mucogenicum and Mycobacterium neoaurum clade members emphasizing tRNA and non-coding RNA. Genome sequencing and assembly 2021-03-12
Gs0152352 Mycolicibacterium litorale NIIDNTM18 2021-03-12
Gs0152232 Mycolicibacterium sp. S18 2021-03-12
Gs0151970 Mycolicibacterium sp. LJ126 2021-03-11
Gs0151571 Genome Sequencing of Mycolicibacterium vinylchloridicum CECT 8761 2020-12-15
Gs0149161 Mycolicibacterium sp. NCC-Tsukiji genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148685 Mycobacterium Genome sequencing and assembly 2020-07-06
Gs0147325 Genome sequencing of nontuberculosis mycobacteria 2020-07-02
Gs0147283 Bacteria interacting positively with Serendipita indica Genome sequencing and assembly 2020-07-02
Gs0147150 Mycolicibacterium sp. CH28 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0147020 Mycolicibacterium sp. 018/SC-01/001 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0145595 Mycolicibacterium stellerae CECT 8783 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145546 Reference genomes of nontuberculos Mycobacterium species Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145406 Genomes of previously unsequenced Nontubercular Mycobacteria genome sequencing 2020-03-13
Gs0145330 Genome analysis of sterol-degrading bacteria isolated from marine sponges 2020-02-14
Gs0144088 Mycolicibacterium nivoides DL90 genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0143280 Mycolicibacterium neoaurum HGMS2 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142920 Mycolicibacterium hassiacum DSM 44199 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0141547 Mycolicibacterium sphagni ATCC 33027 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0140704 Mycolicibacterium moriokaense DSM 44221 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140271 Mycolicibacterium boenickei CIP107829 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0138864 Mycolicibacterium parafortuitum P7335 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
        [1 - 25] of 121 Show results.