Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
53107,8116,8066,257
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0145546 Reference genomes of nontuberculos Mycobacterium species Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145493 Draft genome sequence of Mycobacterium sp. MFM001 2020-03-16
Gs0145491 Bovine udder microbial community from diseased cow in Jura, France 2020-03-15
Gs0145467 Taxogenomic of Mycobacterium kansasii 2020-03-13
Gs0145406 Genomes of previously unsequenced Nontubercular Mycobacteria genome sequencing 2020-03-13
Gs0145405 Sequencing of Nontubercular Mycobacteria belonging to the M. simiae complex 2020-03-13
Gs0145395 Genome sequencing of Mycobacterium sp. ST-F2 2020-03-13
Gs0145176 Geodermatophilus sp. DF01_2 2020-01-23
Gs0144699 Genomes, Transcriptomes and Metabolomes of novel Actinobacteria from oligotrophic subsurface soils 2019-10-25
Gs0144546 Genome sequencing and assembly of bacteria from soil samples used in the long-term dormancy experiment 2019-10-02
Gs0144136 Mycobacterium basiliense 901379 genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0144088 Mycobacterium sp. DL90 genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0144063 Mycobacterium avium hominissuis mc2 2500 genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0143715 Mycobacterium avium paratuberculosis Telford genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143613 Mycobacterium avium paratuberculosis MAPK_CN9/15 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143612 Mycobacterium avium paratuberculosis MAPK_CN7/15 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143572 Mycobacterium tuberculosis TBMENG-03 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143533 Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG Bacillus Calmette-Guerin | isolate:M1_S49 Genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143486 Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis Genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143421 Mycobacterium paragordonae 49061 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143301 Mycobacterium tuberculosis WC059 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143300 Mycobacterium tuberculosis WC078 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143294 Mycobacterium ulcerans SGL03/ITM032481 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143285 Genomic diversity of Mycobacterium marinum 2019-08-14
Gs0143009 Mycobacterium avium paratuberculosis MAPK_JJ1/13 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
        [1 - 25] of 531 Show results.