Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
6501379495
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0154347 Novel bacteria Genome of Mucilaginibacter sp. HMF5004 2021-08-25
Gs0154189 Forest soil microbial communities from Buena Vista Peninsula, Colon Province, Panama 2021-07-15
Gs0153936 Characterizing the functional diversity of endolithic bacteria inhabiting rocks from Antarctica 2021-03-29
Gs0153031 De novo sequencing and analysis for CCM strains in GCM 10K project 2021-03-12
Gs0152841 De novo sequencing and analysis for CGMCC strains in GCM 10K project 2021-03-12
Gs0152527 Mucilaginibacter sp. JRF 2021-03-12
Gs0152146 Mucilaginibacter rigui CGMCC 1.13878 2021-03-12
Gs0152145 Mucilaginibacter glaciei ZB1P21 2021-03-12
Gs0152144 Mucilaginibacter pankratovii ZT4R22 2021-03-12
Gs0152137 Mucilaginibacter boryungensis KCTC 23157 2021-03-12
Gs0152136 Mucilaginibacter myungsuensis KCTC 22746 2021-03-12
Gs0151912 The Global Catalogue of Microorganisms (GCM) 10K type strain sequencing project 2021-02-23
Gs0151853 High-throughput characterization of viral-host interactions 2021-01-21
Gs0151491 Genome Sequencing of Mucilaginibacter sp. S1162 2020-12-15
Gs0151014 Genome Sequencing of Mucilaginibacter sp. G2-14 2020-12-14
Gs0149568 Genome sequencing of Mucilaginibacter phyllosphaerae PP-F2FG21 2020-08-24
Gs0149293 Mucilaginibacter sp. dk17 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149267 Mucilaginibacter sp. MJ1a genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148481 Mucilaginibacter sp. R11 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148477 Mucilaginibacter sp. MD40 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148451 Mucilaginibacter psychrotolerans NH7-4 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148153 Mucilaginibacter ginsenosidivorans Gsoil 3017 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147957 Mucilaginibacter limnophilus YBJ-36 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147860 Mucilaginibacter ginsenosidivorax KHI28 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147844 Mucilaginibacter terrigena 17JY9-4 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
        [1 - 25] of 65 Show results.