Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
4617106547
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
+ GOLDIMGSUBMISSIONPROCESSING Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0143422 Micrococcus luteus SB1254 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143073 Micrococcus luteus SA211 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142679 Micrococcus luteus AS2 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142459 Transcriptome sequencing of Micrococcus and Acidothermus strains for metabolic engineering applications 2019-06-14
Gs0141420 Micrococcus sp. RIT608 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0140324 Micrococcus luteus MU201 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0139525 Micrococcus lylae 2B3F genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0138631 Micrococcus sp. KBS0714 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0137783 Micrococcus luteus ATCC 4698 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136401 Genome sequencing of Kefir isolates 2018-12-21
Gs0134335 Determining DNA methylation patterns in bacteria that are relevant for bioenergy 2018-04-13
Gs0133736 Bacillus altitudinis SGAir0031 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0132961 Drinking water biofilms microbial communities from hospital in Ohio, USA 2017-12-08
Gs0130320 Cell enrichment microbial communities of sorted cells from seawater in Helgoland offshore, North Sea, Germany 2017-07-20
Gs0128793 Understanding mechanisms by which microbes promote plant health 2017-03-07
Gs0127229 Micrococcus luteus O'kane Genome sequencing 2016-12-10
Gs0120844 Genome sequencing of female urinary tract bacteria isolated using an Enhanced Quantitative Urine Culture (EQUC) protocol 2016-06-28
Gs0120529 Micrococcus aloeverae M71 genome sequencing 2016-06-28
Gs0119753 Micrococcus sp. CH3 Genome sequencing 2016-05-18
Gs0119752 Micrococcus sp. CH7 Genome sequencing 2016-05-18
Gs0119613 Great Artesian Basin gas bore wells Genome sequencing and assembly 2016-05-18
Gs0118462 Bacteria isolated from carboxylate platform fermentations inoculated with microbial communities from extreme environments 2016-03-10
Gs0118250 Genome sequencing of bacterial type strains from NCTC culture collection 2016-02-18
Gs0118077 Whole genome sequencing of bacterial isolates collected over a 1-year period from the intensive care unit of University of Washington Medical Center 2016-01-14
Gs0116052 Howard Hughes Medical institute isolates 2015-07-09
        [1 - 25] of 46 Show results.