Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1070986561553
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0155465 Mesorhizobium sp. J8 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0154915 Mesorhizobium japonicum genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0154189 Forest soil microbial communities from Buena Vista Peninsula, Colon Province, Panama 2021-07-15
Gs0153489 Mesorhizobium silamurunense CCBAU 45272 2021-03-12
Gs0153008 Whole genome sequencing of multiple bacteria isolated from eastern Antarctic desert soils using Pacbio technology. 2021-03-12
Gs0152985 Mesorhizobium sp. 10.2.2 and 10.2.3 Genome sequencing and assembly 2021-03-12
Gs0152911 Mesorhizobium sediminum KCTC 42205 2021-03-12
Gs0152837 Mesorhizobium jarvisii LMG 28313 2021-03-12
Gs0152488 Mesorhizobium jarvisii ATCC 700743 2021-03-12
Gs0152249 Mesorhizobium silamurunense CCBAU 01550 2021-03-12
Gs0151145 Genome Sequencing of Mesorhizobium neociceri CCANP35 2020-12-14
Gs0151120 Comparative Genomics of Select Completed Symbiotic Mesorhizobium Genomes 2020-12-14
Gs0151119 Comparative Genomics of Select Completed Symbiotic Mesorhizobium Genomes 2020-12-14
Gs0149862 Genome sequencing of Mesorhizobium tamadayense DSM 28320 2020-08-24
Gs0149779 Genome sequencing of Mesorhizobium loti LU 2020-08-24
Gs0149205 Mesorhizobium waimense ICMP19557 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148824 Mesorhizobium xinjiangense lm94 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148607 Mesorhizobium sp. AA23 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148606 Mesorhizobium sp. AA22 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148380 Mesorhizobium sp. WSM3873 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148345 Mesorhizobium sp. NIBRBAC000500504 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147778 Mesorhizobium composti CC-YTH430 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147510 Mesorhizobia in Australia 2020-07-03
Gs0147209 Mesorhizobium intechi BD68 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146723 Mesorhizobium delmotii STM 462 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
        [1 - 25] of 107 Show results.