Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
840400113107
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156161 Lysinibacillus sphaericus BS-pBtoxis genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156060 Lysinibacillus sphaericus 2173 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0154931 Lysinibacillus fusiformis 1226 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0153422 Lysinibacillus agricola FJAT-51161 2021-03-12
Gs0153388 Lysinibacillus sp. JNUCC-52 2021-03-12
Gs0153387 Lysinibacillus sp. JNUCC-51 2021-03-12
Gs0153237 Lysinibacillus sp. C5.1 2021-03-12
Gs0151996 Draft genomes of six bacterial strains isolated from an electroplating waste water treatment plant Genome sequencing and assembly 2021-03-11
Gs0151912 The Global Catalogue of Microorganisms (GCM) 10K type strain sequencing project 2021-02-23
Gs0149882 Genome sequencing of Lysinibacillus sp. Marseille-P5727 2020-08-24
Gs0149685 Genome sequencing of Lysinibacillus halotolerans MCCC 1A12703 2020-08-24
Gs0149456 Genome sequencing of Lysinibacillus xylanilyticus SR-86 2020-08-24
Gs0148532 Lysinibacillus sp. SYSU K30005 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148284 Lysinibacillus sp. KCTC 33748 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148237 Lysinibacillus sp. OL1 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147695 Lysinibacillus composti MCCC 1A12701 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0146847 Lysinibacillus sp. SYSU K30002 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146557 Aerobic endospore-forming bacteria genome sequencing and assembly 2020-07-02
Gs0146457 Gammaproteobacteria Genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146351 Lysinibacillus sp. BW-2-10 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0143997 Lysinibacillus sphaericus KCCM 35418 genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0142348 Lysinibacillus xylanilyticus t26 WGS 2019-05-21
Gs0142056 Lysinibacillus sp. LZH-9 2019-04-03
Gs0139760 Lysinibacillus endophyticus DSM 100506 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0139619 Lysinibacillus sp. YLB-03 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
        [1 - 25] of 84 Show results.