Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1030954188179
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156358 Limosilactobacillus fermentum HFD1 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156207 Limosilactobacillus fermentum CVM-347 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155983 WGS of sorghum sourdough isolates 2021-12-23
Gs0154866 Limosilactobacillus reuteri AN417 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0154812 Limosilactobacillus reuteri YLR001 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0154695 Limosilactobacillus fermentum YLF016 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0153236 Female Urinary Microbiota in Health and Disease 2021-03-12
Gs0153031 De novo sequencing and analysis for CCM strains in GCM 10K project 2021-03-12
Gs0151297 Genomes of bacterial isolates from IBD patients. 2020-12-14
Gs0149872 Genome sequencing of Lactobacillus timonensis Marseille-P3825 2020-08-24
Gs0147254 Lactobacillus frumenti LF145 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0143617 Lactobacillus fermentum SRCM 103290 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143550 Lactobacillus fermentum MTCC 5898 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143495 Lactobacillus fermentum YL-11 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143326 Lactobacillus reuteri SKKU-OGDONS-01 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143317 Lactobacillus fermentum LDTM 7301 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143252 Lactobacillus fermentum DR9 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143235 Single-molecule detection of N6-methyladenine in microbial reference materials 2019-08-14
Gs0143026 Lactobacillus fermentum SRCM103285 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142752 Lactobacillus reuteri ATG-F4 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0141406 Complete genetic makeup to understand the beneficial mechanisms of probiotic bacteria 2019-01-17
Gs0141280 Food production microbial communities from various locations in USA 2019-01-17
Gs0140918 Antibiotic resistance study 2019-01-04
Gs0140556 Comparative Genomics of the Herbivore Gut Symbiont Lactobacillus reuteri Reveals Genetic Diversity and Lifestyle Adaptation 2019-01-04
Gs0140254 Lactobacillus fermentum NCDC 400 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
        [1 - 25] of 103 Show results.