Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
230443933
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0151689 LEGE strains genome sequencing project 2021-01-04
Gs0150787 Genome sequencing of cyanobacterial strains 2020-12-14
Gs0148690 Leptolyngbya sp. BC1307 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0142592 Biogeographic diversity and light adaptation of endolithic cyanobacteria from deserts around the world 2019-08-09
Gs0134148 Genome Sequencing Project of the NIES cyanobacteria collection 2016 2018-03-01
Gs0132259 Plectonema boryanum genome sequencing 2017-11-08
Gs0128825 Cyanobacteria genomes 2017-03-13
Gs0120750 Leptolyngbya valderiana BDU 20041 genome sequencing 2016-06-28
Gs0120543 Leptolyngbya sp. NIES-2104 genome sequencing 2016-06-28
Gs0119563 Complete genome sequence of Leptolyngbya sp. NIES-3755 2016-05-18
Gs0118915 Complete genome sequence of Leptolyngbya sp. O-77 2016-05-18
Gs0116281 Cyanobacteria from the cryosphere 2015-08-24
Gs0113479 Leptolyngbya sp. KIOST-1 Genome sequencing 2014-08-22
Gs0111532 The Agave Microbiome: Exploring the role of microbial communities in plant adaptations to desert environments 2014-10-02
Gs0017776 Microbial Interactions in Extremophilic Mat Communities 2012-01-27
Gs0016796 Leptolyngbya valderiana BDU 20041 2007-11-27
Gs0016795 Leptolyngbya sp. ISC 40 2009-11-01
Gs0016794 Leptolyngbya sp. ISC 25 2009-10-21
Gs0016793 Leptolyngbya sp. Heron Island J Genome sequencing 2013-10-11
Gs0016791 Leptolyngbya amphigranulata 2009-08-31
Gs0015042 Genomes from biological desert crust 2011-10-27
Gs0014887 GEBA-PCC 2009-05-10
Gs0000117 Continuation of the Genomic Encyclopedia of Bacteria and Archaea pilot project (GEBA) 2008-01-15
        [1 - 23] of 23 Show results.