Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
190803333
Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156505 Bacteria from drinking water reservoirs and lakes 2021-12-23
Gs0156097 Genome sequencing of gastrointestitanal isolates from the Baby Biome Study 2021-12-23
Gs0149598 Genome sequencing of Lelliottia nimipressuralis 51 2020-08-24
Gs0148737 Genome sequencing of phytopathogenic and phytopathogen-related bacteria from Enterobacteriaceae 2020-07-06
Gs0141258 Lelliottia amnigena LMG 2784 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0140875 Lelliottia species genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140392 Lelliottia sp. WB101 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0139698 Lelliottia sp. F154 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0136253 Lelliottia nimipressuralis CIP 104980 genome sequencing 2018-12-20
Gs0135839 Genome sequencing of novel secondary metabolite producing bacteria for plant Disease control 2018-09-22
Gs0135012 Genomic analyses of the natural microbiome of Caenorhabditis elegans 2018-06-01
Gs0133736 Bacillus altitudinis SGAir0031 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0132262 Genome sequencing of Lelliottia jeotgali PFL01 2017-11-08
Gs0128848 Sorghum-associated microbial communities from plants grown in Nebraska, USA 2017-03-17
Gs0120622 Lelliottia amnigena genome sequencing 2016-06-28
Gs0118909 Whole genome sequencing of Pseudomonas species from the Culture Collection University of Gothenburg (CCUG) 2016-05-18
Gs0112041 Genome sequencing as part of FDA-ARGOS: dAtabase for Regulatory Grade micrObial Sequences project 2014-07-25
Gs0012460 Enterobacter amnigenus NBRC 105700 2012-08-29
Gs0012459 Enterobacter amnigenus CV9 2013-01-15
        [1 - 19] of 19 Show results.