Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
27803,672717660
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0149018 Lactobacillus Genome sequencing and assembly 2020-07-06
Gs0148262 Lactobacillus sp. JM1 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148240 Lactobacillus sp. CRM56-3 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148204 Lactobacillus sp. 2-3 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148196 Novel Lactobacillus spp. from expanded salami packages 2020-07-06
Gs0148178 Lactobacillus sp. Marseille-P3519T genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148053 Lactobacillus pasteurii DSM 23907 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148019 Draft of genome SL9-6, LSI2-3, CAB1-7 2020-07-06
Gs0148005 Lactobacillus kefiranofaciens kefiranofaciens LKK75 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147856 Lactobacillus nuruki SYF10-1a genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147363 Lactic acid bacteria isolates from chicken cecal samples 2020-07-02
Gs0147326 Genome sequencing project of nitrogen-fixing bacteria associated with yams 2020-07-02
Gs0147288 Carboxylicivirga sp. M1479 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0147197 Lactobacillus sp. HT170-2 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0147191 Lactobacillus sp. ATCC 15578 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0147162 Lactobacillus sakei ATCC 15521 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0147091 Lactobacillus delbrueckii jakobsenii DSM 26046 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0147019 Lactobacillus sp. LL6 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146773 21 mock community 2020-07-02
Gs0146605 A unified sequence catalogue of the human gut microbiome 2020-07-02
Gs0146429 100 new species of lactic acid acid (LAB100) 2020-07-02
Gs0146305 Lactobacillus futsaii Y97 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146298 Lactobacillus sp. HT111-2 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146206 Pig intestinal bacterial collection (PIBAC) 2020-07-02
Gs0146061 Characterization of lactic acid bacteria in Chinese traditional fermented foods 2020-07-02
        [1 - 25] of 278 Show results.