Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
290464344
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0149504 Genome sequencing of Labrenzia sp. 011 2020-08-24
Gs0149328 Charting the complexity of the marine microbiome through single cell genomics 2020-07-09
Gs0149243 Labrenzia sp. PHM005 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148382 Labrenzia sp. PO1 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147636 Labrenzia sp. CE80 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147360 Microplastic colonizing bacteria 2020-07-02
Gs0146493 Labrenzia sp. 5N genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0142339 Comparative analysis of microorganisms from saline springs in Andes Mountain Range, Colombia 2019-05-20
Gs0140890 Comparative genomics of sponge-associated Alphaproteobacteria 2019-01-04
Gs0140018 Labrenzia sp. EL143 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0135853 Coastal marine microbial mats from various locations 2018-09-27
Gs0132270 Genome sequencing of quorum quenching bacteria isolated form Red Sea sediments 2017-11-08
Gs0129091 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-V): Genome sequencing to study the core and pangenomes of soil and plant-associated prokaryotes 2017-05-22
Gs0128209 Genome sequencing of microbes enriched at the cathode of a solar microbial fuel cell 2017-02-17
Gs0126276 Phycosphere-associated microbial communities from algal ponds 2016-12-02
Gs0121097 Whole genome sequencing of Labrenzia aggregata CECT 4801 2016-06-28
Gs0121009 Genome of proteobacterial strains isolated from crude oil contaminated beach sands 2016-06-28
Gs0119884 Whole genome sequencing of Labrenzia alba CECT 7551 2016-05-18
Gs0119182 Whole genome sequencing of Labrenzia alba CECT 5096 2016-05-18
Gs0119181 Whole genome sequencing of Labrenzia alexandrii CECT 5112 2016-05-18
Gs0119170 Whole genome sequencing of Labrenzia alba CECT 5094 2016-05-18
Gs0119169 Whole genome sequencing of Labrenzia alba CECT 5095, type strain 2016-05-18
Gs0117645 Labrenzia aggregata LZB033 2015-11-06
Gs0115459 Labrenzia sp. OB1 Genome sequencing 2015-07-02
Gs0113044 Algae associated seawater bacteria from La jolla, CA 2014-09-04
        [1 - 25] of 29 Show results.