Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
6706227869
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156359 Kocuria rhizophila 28R2A-20 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0152535 Kocuria varians 80 2021-03-12
Gs0152210 Kocuria rosea ATCC 186 2021-03-12
Gs0151912 The Global Catalogue of Microorganisms (GCM) 10K type strain sequencing project 2021-02-23
Gs0151559 Genome Sequencing of Kocuria salina CV6 2020-12-15
Gs0150815 Genomes of bacterial isolaed from Hatsuzoe 2020-12-14
Gs0148849 Kocuria sp. JC486 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0146794 Kocuria sp. SCSIO 13007 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146647 Kocuria sediminis JCM 17929 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0145923 Kocuria subflava YIM 13062 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0145649 Kocuria sp. KD4 2020-03-20
Gs0145556 Kocuria massiliensis genome 2020-03-16
Gs0145543 New species description of bacteria in preen gland secretion 2020-03-16
Gs0145540 Kocuria soli M5W7-7 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145411 Bacterial competition mediated by siderophore production among the human nasal microbiota 2020-03-13
Gs0144502 Groundwater microbial communities from Trento, Italy 2019-10-02
Gs0142735 Kocuria indica CE7 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0141717 Kocuria tytonicola 473 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141672 Kocuria rhizophila TNDT1 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141521 Kocuria indica NIO-1021 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141389 Kocuria tytonis 442 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141384 Kocuria tytonicola DSM 104133 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141223 Kocuria rhizophila D2 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141127 Kocuria sp. PT10 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0140697 Kocuria flava S43 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
        [1 - 25] of 67 Show results.