Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
880704135106
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0153170 Geobacillus subterraneus E55-1 2021-03-12
Gs0152003 Geobacillus sp. LEMMY01 2021-03-11
Gs0151287 Genome Sequencing of Geobacillus thermodenitrificans OS27 2020-12-14
Gs0151189 Anoxybacillus sp. EFIL Genome sequencing 2020-12-14
Gs0149247 Geobacillus sp. E263 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148523 Genomes from Antarctic volcano for biotechnological potential 2020-07-06
Gs0147346 Geobacillus sp. AYS3 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146457 Gammaproteobacteria Genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146381 Geobacillus sp. PK12 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0145641 Molecular basis of thermal adaptation among bacteria from the polar and tropical region 2020-03-16
Gs0144536 Extreme Environments Geobacillus, Genome sequencing and assembly 2019-10-02
Gs0143139 [Bacillus] caldolyticus NEB414 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142884 Geobacillus kaustophilus NBRC 102445 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142482 Colombia BIO 2019-06-25
Gs0140125 Geobacillus sp. 1017 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0138867 Geobacillus uzenensis BGSC 92A1 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0138865 Geobacillus thermocatenulatus BGSC 93A1 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0138291 Geobacillus sp. LYN3 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136571 Geobacillus stearothermophilus FHS-PCGT134 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136570 Geobacillus stearothermophilus FHS-PPGT111 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136569 Geobacillus stearothermophilus FHS-PCGT429 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136568 Geobacillus stearothermophilus FHS-PHGT51 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136567 Geobacillus stearothermophilus FHS-PPGT130 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0133871 Geobacillus stearothermophilus DSM 458 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0133836 Geobacillus thermoleovorans ID-1 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
        [1 - 25] of 88 Show results.