Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
2370670440415
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0149297 Flavobacterium sp. TWA-26 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149240 Flavobacterium sp. MK012 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149217 Flavobacterium sp. XN-5 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149216 Flavobacterium microcysteis MaA-Y11 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149186 Flavobacterium sp. ASW18X genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149086 Flavobacterium sp. xlx-214 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148948 Bacteria Genome sequencing and assembly 2020-07-06
Gs0148900 Flavobacterium sp. RSP46 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148898 Flavobacterium sp. RSP49 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148887 Flavobacterium sp. GSP27 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148885 Flavobacterium sp. GSP6 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148746 Flavobacterium sp. ZT4R6 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148724 Flavobacterium sp. LC2016-01 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148719 Flavobacterium sp. F339 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148708 Flavobacterium sp. LC2016-13 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148668 Flavobacterium sp. Sr18 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148636 Flavobacterium sp. H122 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148616 Flavobacterium aquariorum IMCC34762 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148560 Flavobacterium hiemivividum TSA-D2 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148556 Flavobacterium caseinilyticum AT-3-2 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148555 Flavobacterium sandaracinum LB-D12 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148553 Flavobacterium sp. AR-3-4 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148541 Flavobacterium sp. MC2016-06 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148468 Flavobacterium sp. I-STPA6A genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148387 Flavobacterium sp. RB1N8 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
        [1 - 25] of 237 Show results.