Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
170683735
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0148733 Genome Sequences of isolated sponge-associated bacteria 2020-07-06
Gs0148391 Enterovibrio escacola MJ02 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0146436 Candidatus Enterovibrio escacola Genome sequencing and assembly 2020-07-02
Gs0146395 Enterovibrio baiacu A649 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0138020 Enterovibrio nigricans CAIM 661 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0135436 Enterovibrio pacificus CAIM 1920 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0134773 Genome sequencing of marine isolates from the Nahant Collection 2018-05-25
Gs0134731 Unclassified symbiont of Cryptopsaras couesii CC26 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0119882 Enterovibrio coralii type strain CAIM 912T genome sequencing and assembly 2016-05-18
Gs0110713 Genome sequencing of Enterovibrio sp. JCM 19048 2014-04-25
Gs0015051 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase I: the one thousand microbial genomes (KMG-I) project 2011-11-11
Gs0013139 Enterovibrio norvegicus FF-454 2013-01-22
Gs0013138 Enterovibrio norvegicus FF-33 2012-06-08
Gs0013137 Enterovibrio norvegicus FF-162 2012-06-08
Gs0013136 Enterovibrio calviensis FF-85 2012-06-08
Gs0013135 Enterovibrio calviensis 1F-230 2012-06-08
Gs0013134 Enterovibrio calviensis 1F-211 2012-06-08
        [1 - 17] of 17 Show results.