Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
200683939
Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0161185 Dysgonomonas sp. Marseille-P4677 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0157690 Dysgonomonas capnocytophagoides MRSN571793 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0153506 Draft genome assemblies of Dysgonomonas isolates from R. flavipes hindgut 2021-03-12
Gs0151043 Bacteroidetes genomes from Periplaneta americana guts 2020-12-14
Gs0150753 Genome Encyclopedia of Bacteria and Archaea VI: Functional Genomics of Type Strains 2020-12-04
Gs0149271 Dysgonomonas sp. Marseille-P4361 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149142 Dysgonomonas sp. ZJ709 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149139 Dysgonomonas sp. ZJ279 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0146605 A unified sequence catalogue of the human gut microbiome 2020-07-02
Gs0145770 Genome analysis of Dysgonomonas sp. HDW5B, isolated from Hydrophilus acuminatus 2020-05-19
Gs0145769 Genome analysis of Dysgonomonas sp. HDW5A, isolated from Hydrophilus acuminatus 2020-05-19
Gs0137628 Dysgonomonas sp. Marseille-P4356 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0120935 Dysgonomonas bacterium HGC4 draft genome 2016-06-28
Gs0120150 Draft genome assembly of Dysgonomonas isolate BGC7 2016-05-18
Gs0117158 Draft Genome Sequence of Dysgonomonas macrotermitis JCM 19375T isolated from the gut of a termite 2015-10-15
Gs0110711 Genome sequencing of Dysgonomonas hofstadii JCM 17038 2014-04-25
Gs0103574 Genomic Encyclopedia of Archaeal and Bacterial Type Strains, Phase II (KMG-II): from individual species to whole genera 2014-03-04
Gs0016050 Human Microbiome Project (HMP) Reference Genomes 2007-11-27
Gs0015051 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase I: the one thousand microbial genomes (KMG-I) project 2011-11-11
        [1 - 20] of 20 Show results.