Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
150191215
Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0147792 Dehalobacter sp. 14DCB1 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147782 Dehalobacter sp. 12DCB1 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147408 Dehalobacter sp. MCB1 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0142086 Metagenomes of anaerobic enrichment cultures that dechlorinate hexachlorocyclohexane isomers 2019-04-11
Gs0138493 Dehalobacter sp. TeCB1 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0135004 Laboratory-enriched microbial communities from a contaminated site in Ontario, Canada - KB-1 12DCA/M_2008_UT 2018-05-30
Gs0134237 Metagenomes from 1,2,4-trichlorobenzene dechlorinating enrichment cultures 2018-03-09
Gs0132686 Genome sequencing of Dehalobacterium formicoaceticum DMC 2017-11-09
Gs0116288 Microbial degradation of dichloromethane (DCM) 2015-08-25
Gs0032476 Single cells from an enrichment culture dechlorinating 1,1,2,2-tetrachloroethane 2012-01-27
Gs0032285 Sedimentibacter sp. B4 2013-02-26
Gs0015505 Halorespiring Firmicutes (WGS) - Exploring genomic plasticity of closely related dedicated degraders with diverging ecophysiological features and bioremediating capacity 2009-11-08
Gs0011995 Dehalobacter sp. UNSWDHB Genome sequencing 2013-10-11
Gs0011993 Dehalobacter sp. CF 2012-12-17
Gs0011992 Dehalobacter sp. 11DCA 2012-04-04
        [1 - 15] of 15 Show results.