Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
4704326356
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0141732 Comamonas testosteroni R2 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0140917 Comamonas thiooxydans QT12 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0138202 Comamonas sp. lk genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0137419 Comamonas testosteroni SWCO2 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136377 Comamonas kerstersii 202149 genome sequencing 2018-12-20
Gs0135012 Genomic analyses of the natural microbiome of Caenorhabditis elegans 2018-06-01
Gs0131959 Genome sequencing of rice bacterial endophytes 2017-10-18
Gs0130189 Comamonas serinivorans DSM 26136 genome sequencing 2017-07-13
Gs0130170 Comamonas kerstersii genome sequencing 2017-07-13
Gs0127379 Synthetic bacterial communities of pure cultures isolated from sediment of Lake Washington, USA 2016-12-14
Gs0121140 Complete genome sequence Comamonas testosteroni P19 2016-06-28
Gs0120743 Comamonas thiooxydans PHE2-6 genome sequencing 2016-06-28
Gs0118250 Genome sequencing of bacterial type strains from NCTC culture collection 2016-02-18
Gs0117561 Comamonas kerstersii J29 genome sequencing 2015-11-06
Gs0117095 Genome sequencing of biphenyl/PCB-degrading bacteria isolated from soil in Japan 2015-10-15
Gs0115364 Genome sequencing of Comamonas aquatica CJG 2015-07-02
Gs0115207 Comamonas testosteroni strain:KY3 Genome sequencing 2015-07-02
Gs0114091 Correlation between genotypes and phenotypes of Comamonas testosteroni strains - Huazhong Agricultural University 2015-01-27
Gs0113948 Comamonas testosteroni R17b 2015-01-04
Gs0113291 Comamonas zonglianii DSM 22523 Genome sequencing 2014-08-08
Gs0113290 Comamonas testosteroni TK102 2014-08-22
Gs0113289 Comamonas Genome Sequencing Project 2014-08-08
Gs0113169 The NBRC Genome Sequencing Project for Pollutant-degrading bacteria 2014-08-08
Gs0112041 Genome sequencing as part of FDA-ARGOS: dAtabase for Regulatory Grade micrObial Sequences project 2014-07-25
Gs0110521 Comamonas testosteroni WDL7 Genome sequencing 2014-06-11
        [1 - 25] of 47 Show results.