Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
130881611
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0151062 Pseudomonas species associated with Agaricus bisporus Genome sequencing 2020-12-14
Gs0118250 Genome sequencing of bacterial type strains from NCTC culture collection 2016-02-18
Gs0113887 Genome sequencing of Cedecea neteri M006 2014-12-09
Gs0113261 Cedecea neteri SSMD04 Genome sequencing 2014-08-28
Gs0113155 Whole genome sequencing of opportunistic pathogens - National institute of Genetics, Japan. 2014-09-22
Gs0113134 Quorum sensing bacteria isolated from Malaysian waterfall - University of Malaya 2014-10-02
Gs0112041 Genome sequencing as part of FDA-ARGOS: dAtabase for Regulatory Grade micrObial Sequences project 2014-07-25
Gs0111390 Comparative genomics of bacterial root endophytes of switchgrass collected from native prairies over two seasons 2014-09-19
Gs0104699 Cedecea lapagei ATCC 33432 2012-10-16
Gs0016050 Human Microbiome Project (HMP) Reference Genomes 2007-11-27
Gs0003766 Cedecea neteri NBRC 105707 = ATCC 33855 Genome sequencing 2013-08-09
Gs0003765 Cedecea neteri NBRC 105707 2012-08-29
Gs0003764 Cedecea davisae 005, DSM 4568 2010-11-02
        [1 - 13] of 13 Show results.