Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
2005318765
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0155473 Capnocytophaga canis CcD38 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0145960 Whole genome sequences of Capnocytophaga sp. strains KC07070 and KC07105 2020-07-02
Gs0142911 Capnocytophaga canimorsus RBWH genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0140126 Capnocytophaga canimorsus Rmd13-Crie genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0133958 Capnocytophaga spp. genome sequencing and assembly 2018-03-01
Gs0133930 Capnocytophaga spp. genome sequencing and assembly 2018-03-01
Gs0132491 Genome sequencing of Capnocytophaga sp. ChDC OS43 2017-11-09
Gs0120808 Draft genome of Cc11 a Capnocytophaga canimorsus strain isolated from human blood 2016-06-28
Gs0120777 Human oral bacterial isolates genome sequencing 2016-06-28
Gs0118250 Genome sequencing of bacterial type strains from NCTC culture collection 2016-02-18
Gs0118077 Whole genome sequencing of bacterial isolates collected over a 1-year period from the intensive care unit of University of Washington Medical Center 2016-01-14
Gs0117345 Draft Genome sequence of oral commensals from genus Capnocytophaga - University of Basel 2015-10-15
Gs0117344 Draft Genomes of Capnocytophaga canimorsus strains isolated from human blood 2015-10-15
Gs0112041 Genome sequencing as part of FDA-ARGOS: dAtabase for Regulatory Grade micrObial Sequences project 2014-07-25
Gs0103574 Genomic Encyclopedia of Archaeal and Bacterial Type Strains, Phase II (KMG-II): from individual species to whole genera 2014-03-04
Gs0016050 Human Microbiome Project (HMP) Reference Genomes 2007-11-27
Gs0015935 HMP reference genome 2013-10-11
Gs0003710 Capnocytophaga canimorsus Cc5 2010-07-06
Gs0000117 Continuation of the Genomic Encyclopedia of Bacteria and Archaea pilot project (GEBA) 2008-01-15
Gs0000008 A Genomic Encyclopedia of Bacteria and Archaea (GEBA) 2007-11-27
        [1 - 20] of 20 Show results.