Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
420675651
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0152841 De novo sequencing and analysis for CGMCC strains in GCM 10K project 2021-03-12
Gs0151482 Burkholderiaceae genomes sequenced for genome mining 2020-12-15
Gs0151028 Genome Sequencing of Caballeronia sp. EK 2020-12-14
Gs0149588 Genome sequencing of Caballeronia sordidicola PAMC 26633 2020-08-24
Gs0146043 Caballeronia sp. SBC2 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146040 Caballeronia sp. SBC1 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0140059 Caballeronia sordidicola PAMC 26577 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0135839 Genome sequencing of novel secondary metabolite producing bacteria for plant Disease control 2018-09-22
Gs0135579 Caballeronia novacaledonica LMG 28615 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0132721 Genome sequencing of Caballeronia insecticola RPE64 2017-11-09
Gs0128848 Sorghum-associated microbial communities from plants grown in Nebraska, USA 2017-03-17
Gs0128793 Understanding mechanisms by which microbes promote plant health 2017-03-07
Gs0120591 Burkholderia turbans LMG 29316 genome sequencing and assembly 2016-06-28
Gs0119242 Burkholderia humi LMG22934 genome sequencing and assembly 2016-05-18
Gs0119241 Burkholderia telluris LMG 22936 genome sequencing and assembly 2016-05-18
Gs0119240 Burkholderia sordidicola LMG 22029 genome sequencing and assembly 2016-05-18
Gs0119239 Burkholderia udeis LMG 27134 genome sequencing and assembly 2016-05-18
Gs0119238 Burkholderia cordobensis LMG 27620 genome sequencing and assembly 2016-05-18
Gs0119237 Burkholderia terrestris LMG 22937 genome sequencing and assembly 2016-05-18
Gs0119236 Burkholderia choica LMG 22940 genome sequencing and assembly 2016-05-18
Gs0119235 Burkholderia peredens LMG 29314 genome sequencing and assembly 2016-05-18
Gs0119234 Burkholderia concitans LMG 29315 genome sequencing and assembly 2016-05-18
Gs0119233 Burkholderia temeraria LMG 29319 genome sequencing and assembly 2016-05-18
Gs0119232 Burkholderia fortuita LMG 29320 genome sequencing and assembly 2016-05-18
Gs0119231 Burkholderia arvi LMG 29317 genome sequencing and assembly 2016-05-18
        [1 - 25] of 42 Show results.