Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
32505,2803,1413,044
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0144546 Genome sequencing and assembly of bacteria from soil samples used in the long-term dormancy experiment 2019-10-02
Gs0144525 Burkholderia sp. SRS-25 Genome sequencing 2019-10-02
Gs0144524 Burkholderia sp. SRS-46 Genome sequencing 2019-10-02
Gs0144506 Draft genome sequences of Burkholderia strains isolated from the rhizosphere of maize 2019-10-02
Gs0144268 Burkholderia pseudomallei MSHR346 genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0144267 Burkholderia pseudomallei MSHR1655 genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0143930 Burkholderia pseudomallei VB3253 genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0143749 Burkholderia pseudomallei BPs110 | isolate:Melioidosis patient Genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143731 Burkholderia pseudomallei BPs122 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143292 Burkholderia sp. JP2-270 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143085 Burkholderia pseudomallei 14M0960418 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143050 Burkholderia pseudomallei BPHN1 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142984 Burkholderia species Genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142757 Burkholderia sp. DHOD12 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142627 Burkholderia cenocepacia YG-3 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142611 Burkholderia pseudomallei HNBP001 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0141763 Characterizing functional chemotaxis receptors in different root zones 2019-01-18
Gs0141686 Burkholderia contaminans LMG 23361 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141535 Burkholderia anthina XXVI genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141470 Burkholderia reimsis BE51 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141380 Burkholderia contaminans 293K04B genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141364 Burkholderia lata A05 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141350 Burkholderia pseudomallei 4802R genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141349 Burkholderia pseudomallei 4811R genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141348 Burkholderia cepacia PT02 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
        [1 - 25] of 325 Show results.